Spacious Living | Prime Location | Great Value
Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,864,888
- Size (sqft)
- 1,411
- PPSF
- 2,030
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- PARTLY
- Agent
- Nabeel Alhalabi
- Listed
- 2026-04-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:20
Photos (3)
×10 dup1
×2 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 33.7% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3368250985861807, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 33.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Life here pulses with possibility from the very first morning. Waking to soft light filtering through generous windows, you'll find yourself drawn to the quiet sanctuary of your private balcony—a perfect spot for morning coffee as the city slowly stirs to life. The open-plan living and dining area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen, creating an inviting space for both daily meals and entertaining. Each bedroom features built-in wardrobes for effortless organization, while the master retreat includes a luxurious walk-in closet. Central air conditioning ensures year-round comfort, and the semi-furnished layout provides a pristine canvas for your personal style—ready for you to bring in your favorite pieces and make it truly yours. Beyond your door, a world of curated conveniences awaits. Take a refreshing dip in the shared pool or maintain your wellness routine in the shared gym. The building’s lobby sets a tone of sophisticated welcome, while dedicated security and concierge services offer peace of mind around the clock. Children will delight in the nearby play areas, and the stunning view of water combined with glimpses of iconic landmarks create a breathtaking backdrop for everyday life. Located within the vibrant Dubai Creek Harbour community, you're positioned at the intersection of nature and urban excitement. Stroll along scenic waterfront promenades, explore the nearby Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary, or enjoy dining and entertainment options just minutes away. This area seamlessly blends tranquil waterside living with easy access to Downtown Dubai, business hubs, and essential city connections—making every day an inviting adventure. With strong rental potential and a prime location that offers both serenity and vibrancy, it’s time to envision your next chapter in a setting designed for inspired living. Reach out today to secure this remarkable home and begin shaping the life you’ve always imagined.