Anomaly · Listing detail

Higher Floor 1BR | Marina View | Handover Soon

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,300,000
Size (sqft)
728
PPSF
1,785
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Ahmed Jamal
Listed
2026-04-08
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:20
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.3% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4228911747161545,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.3%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1209 chars

Description

1-bedroom apartment Dubai Marina view Rare view unit Limited inventory / most similar units sold out Handover next month Located in FH Residency, JVT Freehold Modern residential tower Perfect Amenities Recreation area Coworking space Coffee shop in the building Elegant main lobby 1 parking space Approx. service charge: AED 14 per sq.ft Experience elevated living with this rare 1-bedroom apartment on a higher floor with Dubai Marina view in FH Residency, Jumeirah Village Triangle. With very limited Marina-facing inventory remaining, this unit stands out as an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for view, height, and near-ready handover. Residents of FH Residency enjoy access to quality lifestyle amenities including a swimming pool, gym, yoga studio, outdoor workout area, kids’ playground, kids’ playroom, recreation area, coworking space, coffee shop, and a stylish main lobby. Located in JVT, the project provides convenient connectivity to Dubai Marina, Palm Jumeirah, Bluewaters, Mall of the Emirates, Downtown Dubai, and Dubai International Airport. A strong option for anyone seeking a higher-floor Marina-view unit with lifestyle appeal and rental potential. Call for more information!