Parkside 2BR | Dubai Hills | Golf Living
Dubai Hills Estate · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 2,300,000
- Size (sqft)
- 1,191
- PPSF
- 1,931
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Kasim Khokhar
- Listed
- 2026-04-08
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:19
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×5 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 36.9% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.3691671257979877, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 36.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,044.211
- Comp count
- 198
- Scope
- project
Description
Live in harmony with nature in this beautifully designed 2-bedroom residence at Rosehill by Emaar, located within the lush and prestigious Dubai Hills Estate. Spanning 1,191 this thoughtfully crafted home is ideal for couples, small families, or investors seeking modern comfort, efficient layouts, and excellent connectivity to Dubai’s urban core. The apartment features a bright and spacious living and dining area filled with natural light, seamlessly connected to a contemporary kitchen with premium finishes and smart storage solutions. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned with built-in wardrobes, while the master suite offers a calm retreat with an en-suite, spa-style bathroom. A second modern bathroom and a well-balanced layout enhance privacy, comfort, and everyday usability. Warm neutral tones, clean architectural lines, and a soothing ambiance define the interiors throughout. Rosehill is nestled within Dubai Hills Estate, often referred to as the “Green Heart of Dubai.” Surrounded by landscaped gardens, tree-lined walkways, and shaded courtyards, residents enjoy a tranquil environment just minutes from key destinations. The community offers easy access to Al Khail Road and is approximately 10 minutes from Downtown Dubai and Dubai Marina, with Dubai Hills Mall, top schools, and leading healthcare facilities close by. Exclusive amenities include an infinity pool and sun deck, padel and basketball courts, botanical gardens and outdoor fitness areas, yoga deck and BBQ terraces, indoor and outdoor children’s play areas, concierge services, an elegant lobby, and secure access. Price: AED 2,300,000 Size: 1,191 Payment Plan: 10% on booking with an 80/20 payment plan Handover: June 2029 Reconnect with nature, comfort, and community. Contact us today to reserve your 2-bedroom residence at Rosehill, Dubai Hills Estate.