Anomaly · Listing detail

NEW OFFER - NEAR METRO - NEAR DEWA - HIGH ROI

Al Jaddaf · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
990,000
Size (sqft)
629
PPSF
1,573
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Ahmed Adel
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:19
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.1% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.491432951164432,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
49.2%
Median PPSF
3,094.845
Comp count
340
Scope
project
991 chars

Description

A 1-bedroom residential apartment for sale in Azizi David, Al Jaddaf, Dubai. This furnished unit is set within a modern high-rise development and benefits from a practical layout, contemporary interiors, and a mix of downtown, marina, skyline and park-facing aspects. Key Features: • 1-bedroom apartment • Furnished interior • Balcony / terrace • Mixed views (downtown, marina, skyline, park, landmark) • Access to rooftop swimming pool • Equipped gym / health club in the building • Landscaped lawn and garden areas • Stylish lobby and reception • Kids’ indoor play area • Residential parking within the building Location & Connectivity: Azizi David is located in Al Jaddaf, offering road access toward key areas of Dubai’s urban core. The community is positioned within convenient driving distance of central business districts, major retail destinations, and key leisure hubs. Public transport links and nearby waterfront and park areas add to the everyday convenience of this address.