Anomaly · Listing detail

3 Bedroom Townhouse in Reportage Hills

Dubai Land · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,409,900
Size (sqft)
1,137
PPSF
2,120
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-04-07
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:18
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 28 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 32.5% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3252464848839209,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
978 chars

Description

Proudly introduced by Capital Western Real Estate, this remarkable residence features 3 bedrooms located in Reportage Hills. Designed for comfort and convenience, the property showcases contemporary architecture, spacious interiors, and a well-planned layout, offering an ideal living environment for both end-users and investors. Property Details: Availability: Under Construction View: Community View Kitchen: Open — Fully Fitted Bathrooms: 4 Area: 1137 sqft Parking: 2 Furnishing: Unfurnished Amenities: Swimming Pool Fully Equipped Gymnasium Landscaped Gardens Children’s Play Area Jogging & Cycling Tracks BBQ Area 24/7 Security Nearby Areas: Dubai Investment Park (DIP) Expo City Dubai Al Maktoum International Airport Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road Jebel Ali At Capital Western Real Estate, we take pride in delivering exceptional service across all aspects of real estate. Our team is dedicated to ensuring a smooth and professional experience for every client.