Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished 1BR | Downtown Skyline View | 171 Garden

Al Satwa · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.62)
high-severity flags: photo_count_low_claimed, price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,095,000
Size (sqft)
1,021
PPSF
2,051
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
NEHA HASWANI
Listed
2026-04-03
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (1)

Photo 1×1 dup1
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    Few photos
    photo_count_low_claimed
    Only 1 photo claimed (photo pipeline hasn't run on this listing yet)
    evidence
    {
      "source": "raw",
      "claimed": 1,
      "effective": 1,
      "threshold": 5,
      "imageArrayLen": 1
    }
    0.15
  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 33.0% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.329964668571555,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
32.9%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1740 chars

Description

1-bedroom apartment for sale in 171 Garden Heights, Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa. This furnished home offers an open-plan living and dining layout with floor-to-ceiling windows that capture downtown and skyline views. Neutral finishes and coordinated soft furnishings create a practical space for everyday living. - Open-plan living and dining area - Furnished throughout - Balcony with downtown / skyline / garden aspects - Floor-to-ceiling windows for natural light - Primary bedroom with contemporary finishes - Built-in TV/media and shelving unit - Access to landscaped courtyard areas - Outdoor swimming pool within the complex - Rooftop infinity-style pool with city and water views - Landscaped rooftop terrace with seating Project Highlights – Prime location near Sheikh Zayed Road – Freehold ownership – Contemporary design and elegant façade – Premium-quality interiors and fittings – Ideal for end-users and investors – Strong rental demand in central Dubai Prime Location Advantages 171 Garden Heights is centrally positioned with easy access to major landmarks including: – Dubai World Trade Center – Downtown Dubai – Dubai Mall – La Mer Beach – Museum of the Future 171 Garden Heights is a modern residential building in Jumeirah Garden City, Al Satwa. The community offers a central Dubai address with straightforward access to surrounding business and leisure districts. Residents benefit from shared pool facilities, landscaped courtyards, and high-rise city views. The area is well suited to those seeking an urban setting with a mix of residential and lifestyle amenities close by. Marketed by Earendel Real Estate Neha Haswani neha@earendelrealestate.com +971527482438 Earendel Real Estate, Business Bay, Dubai