Anomaly · Listing detail

INVESTOR DEAL | MOTIVATED SELLER | 14% BELOW OP

Mina Rashid · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,292
PPSF
2,012
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Mohammad Saddiq
Listed
2026-04-03
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:15
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3427054671701456,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
33.9%
Median PPSF
3,044.211
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1374 chars

Description

Discover contemporary living in Pier Point 1, a well-positioned residential development offering comfort, space, and a vibrant lifestyle. This spacious 2-bedroom apartment is ideal for both end-users and investors seeking value in a growing community. With a size of 1,285 sq ft, the apartment features a thoughtfully designed layout with open-plan living and dining areas. Large windows allow natural light to fill the space, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Both bedrooms are generously sized with built-in wardrobes, complemented by 2 modern bathrooms finished with quality materials. The sleek kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, seamlessly connecting to the living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Property Features: • 2 Bedrooms • 2 Bathrooms • Size: 1,285 sq ft • Spacious Layout • Bright Living & Dining Area • Built-in Wardrobes • Modern Kitchen with Quality Finishes Building Amenities: • Swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • 24/7 security & concierge • Landscaped surroundings • Retail & dining outlets nearby Proximity & Accessibility: • Easy access to major roads • Close to waterfront areas & leisure spaces • Near schools, supermarkets & healthcare facilities A great opportunity to own a spacious home in a well-connected and developing community. Contact Quik Sell Properties today for more information!