Anomaly · Listing detail

Stylish Studio | Premium Finish | Great Deal

Dubai Silicon Oasis · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
900,000
Size (sqft)
386
PPSF
2,331
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rohan Savle
Listed
2026-04-01
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:12
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 35.7% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.3568053737391189,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
35.7%
Median PPSF
3,624.128
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1491 chars

Description

Bliss Real Estate Properties is delighted to present the opportunity to own this stylish studio apartment at Timez by Danube, a striking new landmark in Dubai Silicon Oasis that blends contemporary architecture with smart living solutions. This thoughtfully designed studio offers an open-plan layout, premium finishes, and access to a host of exceptional amenities, all within a vibrant, well-connected community. Property Highlights: - 386 sq ft total area with private balcony - Fully furnished Studio with turnkey living setup - Premium interiors and high-quality finishes - Floor-to-ceiling glass windows for natural light Community & Amenities: - Infinity pool & sun deck - Fully equipped gym & wellness center - Landscaped gardens & leisure areas - Children’s play area & family-friendly spaces - Retail & dining outlets within the development - 24/7 security & concierge services Prime Location & Connectivity: - 2 min to Central Park & Silicon Central Mall - 2 min to Al Ain – Dubai Road - 2 min to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road - 3 min to Proposed Metro Station & DSO HQ - 4 min to DSO Lake - 5 min to DSO – RIT Sports Campus - 7 min to Academic City - 8 min to Global Village Enjoy a sophisticated lifestyle with world-class amenities and unbeatable connectivity. Selling Price: AED. 900,000/- 4% Transfer + 2% Agency Fee NOC and Trustee Fee Contact: Name: Ryan Dmello (75754) BLISS REAL ESTATE 706 – Icon Tower, Barsha Heights, Dubai - UAE ORN: 29847 | License: 1044292