Anomaly · Listing detail

MALL EXCESS / EXECUTIVE LAYOUT / CORNER UNIT

DIFC · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.75)
high-severity flag: permit_format_invalid
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,034
PPSF
3,675
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Sevan Kouchgarian
Listed
2026-03-30
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Permit format invalid
    permit_format_invalid
    Permit "00000" does not match Dubai DLD or Abu Dhabi Madhmoun format (\d{8,14})
    evidence
    {
      "rera": "00000"
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1293 chars

Description

Paragon Properties is delighted to offer this elegant 1-bedroom executive apartment in the prestigious DIFC Living. Experience the pinnacle of luxury living, boasting stunning views and located in the heart of Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC). This residence is crafted for those with refined tastes, combining sophistication with ultimate convenience. Key Features: - 1 Bedroom - BUA: 1,034 sq.ft. - Open-plan design - High-floor location - Fully equipped kitchen - Private balcony - Views of Burj Khalifa and pool - Floor-to-ceiling sliding windows/doors - Porcelain tile flooring - En-suite bathroom - Guest powder room Building Features and Amenities: - Modern, stylish lobby - 24/7 security and concierge services - High-speed elevators - Fully equipped gym - Temperature-controlled swimming pool - Family lounge and children’s play area - Premium retail outlets, cafes, and multifunctional entertainment spaces Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by a sleek, modern design with high-end finishes. The open layout effortlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a harmonious space for both relaxation and entertaining. Expansive floor-to-ceiling windows allow natural light to flood the space, showcasing breathtaking views of Dubai's iconic skyline.