Anomaly · Listing detail

Peace Avenue – High Growth Urban Address

Downtown Jebel Ali · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,250,000
Size (sqft)
702
PPSF
1,780
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Arun Prasad
Listed
2026-03-28
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×9 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 9 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4245077260474818,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.4%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1380 chars

Description

Property Pistol presents Peace Avenue, a boutique residential development in MBR City, Meydan, offering a refined blend of modern architecture, artistic design, and urban convenience. Developed with a focus on contemporary living, Peace Avenue features thoughtfully designed residences with premium finishes, smart layouts, and a vibrant community atmosphere — making it an ideal choice for both homeowners and investors. ### 5 Reasons to Invest in Peace Avenue • Prime location in MBR City with close proximity to Downtown Dubai • Unique boutique concept with modern and artistic design appeal • Strong rental demand due to central connectivity • Developed with quality finishes and contemporary layouts • High potential for capital appreciation in a growing district ### Developer Details • Developed by Peace Homes Development, known for design-focused residential projects in Dubai ### Payment Plan • Flexible payment plans available (varies by unit) # Location Highlights • Located in MBR City, Meydan • Minutes from Downtown Dubai and Business Bay • Easy access to Al Khail Road and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • Close to Meydan Racecourse, schools, and retail destinations Peace Avenue offers a perfect balance of modern lifestyle, prime location, and long-term investment value, making it a standout opportunity in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities.