Anomaly · Listing detail

Handover April 2026 | Single Row | Park view

The Valley · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,800,000
Size (sqft)
1,482
PPSF
1,889
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Broker
SEVEN STONES REAL ESTATE BUYING & SELLING BROKERAGE
Agent
Sara Ghahremanloo
Listed
2026-03-27
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:08
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 39.8% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3984854223434293,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
1200 chars

Description

Seven Stones Real Estate presents a 3-bedroom villa with maid’s room for sale in Elora at The Valley by Emaar, offering modern living in a serene, green community. Property Details: * Project: Elora at The Valley * Plot Size: 1482.62 sq. ft. * BUA Size: 2,094.76 sq. ft. * Bedroom: 3 * Bathroom: 4 * Maid's Room with Ensuite * Balcony: 2 * Terrace: 1 * Storage Room * Garage * Pump Room * Allocated Cark Parking Amenities/Services: * Landscaped parks, jogging & cycling trails * Kids’ playgrounds & activity zones * Barbecue/picnic areas and community clubhouse * Outdoor fitness zones and sports courts * Retail shops, cafés, and dining within the community Nearby Locations / Attractions: * 5 minutes drive from Dubai Rugby Seven * 8 minutes drive from Dubai Outlet Mall * 25 minutes drive from Dubai International Airport * 25 minutes drive from Dubai Mall & Burj Khalifa Emaar Elora located in The Valley, Dubai , offers residents a prime address with excellent connectivity to major highways, landmarks, and leisure destinations. The community features luxurious villas and provides a convenient, vibrant lifestyle close to key city attractions For more details, contact us today.