Anomaly · Listing detail

Elegant 2-Bedroom Apartment | Fully Furnished

Business Bay · Tower D · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,000,000
Size (sqft)
1,394
PPSF
1,434
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Amira Diana Al Soseh
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:07
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.1% below comp median (1162 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 1162,
      "discountPct": 0.3813263270600992,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2317.861681725871
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.5%
Median PPSF
2,295.821
Comp count
1,222
Scope
area
915 chars

Description

Mobera Living Real Estate is delighted to present you with this elegant apartment in Damac Towers by Paramount Tower D, Business Bay available for sale. Unit Details: - BUA Size: 1,394.03 sqft - 2 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms - Canal View - 1 Parking space - Balcony - Built-in-wardrobes - Fully Furnished - Close to Dubai Mall - High Floor - Vacant and ready to move in Facilities and Amenities: - Infinity swimming pool and Highly fitted Gym - Squash courts - 24/24 Security - Restaurants - Spa, saunas, steam rooms, - ATM in the Lobby - Café, bar, coffee house, supermarket, restaurants - Valet parking Paramount Tower D is a 69-storey tower and one of four buildings that together comprise Damac Towers by Paramount. If you have any questions or need further information, please feel free to reach out to us. Mobera Living Real Estate L.L.C Office 1210, Building Bayswater By Omniyat, Business Bay, Dubai, UAE