Anomaly · Listing detail

6 Bedrooms | Type 18 | Upgraded

Arabian Ranches · 6

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
12,995,000
Size (sqft)
5,172
PPSF
2,512
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rob Kempton
Listed
2026-03-26
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.2% below comp median (12 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 12,
      "discountPct": 0.4223023387636022,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 4348.29525642146
    }
    0.18
994 chars

Description

6 Bedrooms | Type 18 | Upgraded - 6 Bedrooms Plus Maids - BUA: 5,172 Sq. Ft. - Plot: Over 8,000 Sq. Ft. - Recent Garden Transformation - ⁠Private Pool - ⁠Good Location Allsopp & Allsopp Real Estate are pleased to exclusively present for sale this excellent Type 18 villa located in popular family community of Mirador, Arabian Ranches. Ground floor comprises of a multiple spacious living areas, family dining room, kitchen, pantry, ground floor bedroom and maids room. Upstairs there are 5 bedrooms, one completely private with its own staircase. Master and the rest of the bedrooms on the main first floor. Outside the villa is set on a good sized plot with elegant private pool with large pergola and bbq area that perfect for relaxing and entertainment. To discuss this property or to arrange a viewing please call Rob Kempton. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.