Anomaly · Listing detail

FULLY FURNISHED LUXURIOUS APARTMENT | BIG LAYOUT

Jumeirah Village Circle · Hameni Tower · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,749,000
Size (sqft)
3,138
PPSF
876
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Ahmed Al Falahi
Listed
2026-03-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 34.7% below comp median (2831 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 2831,
      "discountPct": 0.3473289219305544,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 1342.176832151266
    }
    0.18
1117 chars

Description

7 States Real Estate is pleased to offer you this luxurious 2-bedroom apartment in Zaya Hameni offers a truly extraordinary living experience, the penthouse boasts a spacious and well-designed layout ideal for modern living. Property Features :- * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * 24-hour security * A classy galley-style kitchen with custom-fitted appliances, a breakfast counter and granite-topped surfaces * Family Room * Living Room * Sun-drenched floor-to-ceiling windows * High end fit out * Considerably-sized built-in wardrobes * A knee-deep childrens pool and a shimmering swimming pool * Gym or health club * 24 hour security equipped with CCTV In addition to the impressive interior, residents of Zaya Hameni have access to a range of world-class amenities. Which include a fitness centre, swimming pool, spa, concierge services, 24-hour security, and more. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, Zaya Hameni provides convenient access to shopping centres, restaurants, parks, and other key amenities. It is an ideal choice for those seeking a luxurious and upscale living experience in a vibrant community.