Anomaly · Listing detail

Rented | Investor Deal | Prime Location

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
830,000
Size (sqft)
532
PPSF
1,560
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Amal Gharbi
Listed
2026-03-25
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:06
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 49.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4956359846258829,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
1727 chars

Description

**For Sale: 1 Bedroom Apartment in Azizi Pearl, Al Furjan, Dubai** fam Properties is pleased to present this exceptional 1 bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Azizi Pearl community, Al Furjan, Dubai. Offering a spacious 532 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space, this unfurnished unit is ideal for professionals, couples, or investors seeking a modern urban lifestyle. **Key Features:** Size: 532 sqft Price: AED 830,000 Bedrooms: 1 Bathrooms: 1 View: Road view Unfurnished **Apartment Highlights:** Open kitchen equipped with modern kitchen appliances Balcony providing an outdoor retreat Walk in closet for ample storage Smart home system enhancing convenience and security Central air conditioning ensuring comfort throughout the year Pet friendly community **Community Amenities:** Shared swimming pool and children s pool Fully equipped shared gym Children s play area Close proximity to Al Furjan Metro Station for seamless connectivity **Location Advantages:** Situated in the vibrant Al Furjan district, Azizi Pearl offers easy access to key destinations including Ibn Battuta Mall and Expo 2020 Dubai, making it a prime location for both lifestyle and investment. **About the Developer and Agency:** Developed by Azizi, a renowned name in Dubai s real estate market, this property promises quality and excellence. Presented by fam Properties, Dubai s largest and most trusted real estate agency, with over 700 agents operating across 24 locations. fam Properties boasts a client satisfaction rating of 4.9 out of 5 from over 9,200 happy clients. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fam Properties your trusted partner in Dubai real estate.