Villas View | High Floor | Rented
Al Furjan · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,100,000
- Size (sqft)
- 634
- PPSF
- 1,735
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Completion
- completed
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Arash Mehrdad Afshartorbati
- Listed
- 2026-03-25
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:52:05
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (1)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 43.9% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4390566880294275, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 43.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,090.75
- Comp count
- 341
- Scope
- project
Description
1-bedroom apartment in Azizi Pearl - residential complex in Al Furjan, designed for a calm, practical Dubai lifestyle. The development focuses on everyday comfort with well-planned common areas, resident facilities, and a community feel that suits both end-users and investors. The atmosphere here is more “neighbourhood living” than high-traffic city rush, while still staying well connected to key routes. This 1-bedroom apartment is positioned on a high floor and enjoys an open villas-facing view, giving the space a quieter, more private feel. The unit comes unfurnished, which makes it a clean canvas for a personal interior concept or a simple, tenant-friendly setup. It includes a balcony, built-in wardrobes, a fitted kitchen, and one covered parking space. The apartment is currently rented, which can be attractive for buyers seeking an income-generating property from day one (subject to existing lease terms). Residents benefit from lifestyle facilities that support a balanced routine: a swimming pool, gymnasium, and wellness options such as steam and sauna, as well as retail and dining options within the community. Al Furjan is a well-established residential district known for its relaxed vibe, greenery, and growing infrastructure. With convenient road access, it offers an easy commute to major Dubai destinations while keeping day-to-day living comfortable and community-focused. Interested in this property? Contact us today to arrange a private viewing and receive additional photos and a full walkthrough video. We can also introduce you to the Al Furjan lifestyle, guide you through every step, and help you find the perfect home or investment in Dubai.