Anomaly · Listing detail

LARGE STUDIO | RARE | RENTED

The Views · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,260,000
Size (sqft)
567
PPSF
2,222
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Constantinos James Constantinou
Listed
2026-03-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 38.7% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.386881827734158,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
38.9%
Median PPSF
3,638.587
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1063 chars

Description

LARGE STUDIO | RARE | RENTED Property Details: - Studio - Unfurnished - In-built kitchen appliances - Chiller free - Large Living room & balcony - Covered Car parking space - Rented - Agent Constantinos Constantinou Luxfolio Real Estate is proud to present this well maintained Studio apartment located at Mosela - Greens. Living in such a location could offer convenience, family-centric community in the well-loved Greens Community of Dubai is undeniably attractive. The apartment comes with fitted kitchen appliances, marble bench tops and dark rich brown cabinetry and woodwork throughout the unit. Residents have access to a wide range of lifestyle amenities including swimming pools, gym, play areas, barbecue areas, and neighborhood retail centers. Featuring an exclusive courtyard for residents, The Views has immaculately kept parks and green spaces that add to the quality of life. Company name: LUXFolio Real Estate LLC RERA ORN: 23275 Address: Office G024 Building 5 Gold & Diamond Park Al Qouz 3 Dubai UAE Primary email: info@luxfoliorealestate.