Anomaly · Listing detail

Stunning Morocco | Close to Lagoon | 5 Bed

Damac Lagoons · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.82)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,900,000
Size (sqft)
3,046
PPSF
1,280
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adam Pickard
Listed
2026-03-24
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:05
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (1)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 37.5% below comp median (152 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 152,
      "discountPct": 0.3754978362485029,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198
    }
    0.18
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
37.7%
Median PPSF
2,054.782
Comp count
153
Scope
project
1049 chars

Description

Property Features: - 3,046 sqft. BUA - 1,550 sqft. Plot - LTH-5K-M layout - Handover in 2026 - Modern kitchen | built in appliances - Close proximity to lagoon - Private garden and roof terrace Experience the allure of Morocco in this brand new 5-bedroom G+2 townhouse, where luxury meets timeless heritage in a vibrant Mediterranean-inspired community. Ideally located in the Morocco cluster of DAMAC Lagoons, just moments from the lagoon, this home reflects Morocco’s exquisite art and architecture. Inside, a modern open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area features clean lines and refined finishes, blending regional charm with contemporary style. Enjoy a private garden and roof terrace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Surrounded by lush greenery and serene waters, residents benefit from exceptional amenities, an elegant sanctuary where heritage and modern living come together. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.