Anomaly · Listing detail

2 BR + Maid's Room + Study | Huge Layout | Q 2027

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,547,839
Size (sqft)
1,303
PPSF
1,955
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hina Kazmi
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.1% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.3613266343527011,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
36.0%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1378 chars

Description

Highline Real Estate is proud to present an exceptional opportunity to own a unit at 311 by BAMX 2 Bedroom— a modern residential development designed for comfort, style, and smart urban living. AVAILABLE UNITS * Studio Unit * Efficient layout, perfect for young professionals or investors * 1 Bedroom Unit * Spacious and functional with defined living and sleeping areas * 2 Bedroom Unit * Ideal for small families or shared living * 3 Bedroom Unit * Generous space for growing families seeking comfort and privacy AMENITIES Residents will enjoy a well-curated selection of lifestyle features, including: * Swimming Pool * Fully Equipped Fitness Gym * Landscaped Gardens & Open Spaces * Children’s Play Area * Function Rooms * 24/7 Security & CCTV Monitoring * Reception Lobby & Concierge Services * Parking Facilities PAYMENT PLANS Flexible payment options are available to suit different buyers: HANDOVER DATE * Estimated project completion and unit turnover: Q4 2027 WHY INVEST IN 311 BY BAMX STUDIO? * Prime location with access to key establishments * High rental and resale potential * Modern architecture and quality finishes * Strong developer track record Contact Highline Real Estate today to schedule a viewing or request full price lists, floor plans, and availability. Your next home — or investment — starts here.