Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished | Ready to Move In | High Floor

Arjan · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,200,000
Size (sqft)
1,222
PPSF
1,800
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Nimrah Rao Muhammad Saleem
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:04
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 3×1 dup3
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.2% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.41196314160351,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
925 chars

Description

Tabani Real Estate is pleased to present this fully furnished two-bedroom apartment in the highly desirable Elevate by Prescott, located within the well-connected community of Arjan, Dubai. Offers a refined standard of living, featuring modern, high-quality interiors and elegant finishes throughout. Every detail has been carefully curated to deliver both comfort and sophistication. Property Highlights: 2 Bedrooms 1,222 sq. ft. Bright and spacious layout Open-plan living and dining area designed to Enhance natural light and space Private balcony Lifestyle & Amenities: Elevate by Prescott provides a premium lifestyle, combining serene green surroundings with top-tier facilities. Residents enjoy: Swimming pool Fully equipped, state-of-the-art gymnasium Landscaped gardens and walking paths Children’s play area 24/7 security Concierge services Covered parking For further details, please contact: Ms. Nimrah Rao