Anomaly · Listing detail

Spacious 3 Bedroom | Lake View | Perfectly Located

Falcon City of Wonders · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,926,828
Size (sqft)
1,770
PPSF
1,653
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Emma-Louise Patel
Listed
2026-03-23
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.3% below comp median (65 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 65,
      "discountPct": 0.4829873340289249,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3197.213741166796
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.1%
Median PPSF
3,182.958
Comp count
66
Scope
project
1418 chars

Description

offers 1 to 4 bedroom apartments along with duplexes Prime Dubai location with excellent connectivity Stylish, high-quality apartments Floor-to-ceiling windows with views Resort-style pool and landscaped lounges Modern fully equipped fitness center Yoga and wellness spaces Landscaped gardens and outdoor areas Family-friendly with children’s play areas Elegant lobby and communal spaces Smart home features with premium appliances Community-focused lifestyle experiences 70/30 Payment Plan Handover Q3 2029 Located in the heart of Dubailand, Belgravia Gardens offers a fresh take on modern living with beautifully designed homes and top-tier amenities. This dynamic community blends nature, leisure, and everyday convenience, creating an ideal environment to live, grow, and flourish. At Belgravia Gardens, we blend striking design with smart functionality. Every residence is thoughtfully crafted to maximize natural light, optimize space, and create a seamless flow between indoors and the community. Our focus on purposeful design ensures beauty and practicality enrich daily living. Please call for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. For further details, please drop into our flagship office at the Gold & Diamond Park – or browse the incredible selection of properties we maintain at the haus & haus website. Our agents will be happy to answer any industry-related query you may have