Anomaly · Listing detail

Payment Plan, Multiple Options, NO Commission

Damac Lagoons · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,260,000
Size (sqft)
779
PPSF
1,617
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Dainius Gudauskas
Listed
2026-03-18
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:03
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 47.7% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4772072994487517,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
47.7%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
980 chars

Description

**1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Lagoon Views 13, Tower B | Dubai Golf City** Size: 779 sqft Price: AED 1,260,000 Status: Off plan, Brand New Furnishing: Unfurnished Bathrooms: 1 View: Community **Key Features:** Built in Wardrobes Kitchen Appliances Open Kitchen Laundry Room Balcony Air Conditioning & Central AC Covered Parking Pets Allowed Vastu compliant Elevator Security Shared Gym & Pool Children s Play Area & Pool Barbeque Area Lobby in Building Electricity & Water Included Private Pool Access **About the Property:** This modern 1 bedroom apartment in Lagoon Views 13, Tower B offers a sleek, functional layout with premium amenities designed for comfort and convenience. Located in Dubai Golf City, the community view enhances the living experience. Ideal as an investment property or a new home, this unit combines quality finishes with practical living spaces. Contact us for more details.