Anomaly · Listing detail

Prime Location | High ROI | Investor Deal

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,223,828
Size (sqft)
733
PPSF
1,669
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Vaibhav Jaiswal
Listed
2026-03-17
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.0% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4603951656029478,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.0%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1044 chars

Description

Step into a new standard of contemporary living at ELAR1S Sky, a thoughtfully designed residential landmark inspired by the elements of air, light, and harmony. Blending refined architecture with tranquil surroundings, this development offers a sophisticated lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most promising communities. Designed for both discerning homeowners and strategic investors, ELAR1S Sky presents an exceptional opportunity with strong ROI potential and long-term value. Property Features: Integrated Smart Home Technology Elegant L-Shaped Balcony Design Flexible & Investor-Friendly Payment Plan Anticipated Handover: Q4 2028 Studio, 1 Bedroom & 2 Bedroom Options Available Lifestyle Amenities: Grand Entrance Lobby Resort-Style Swimming Pool Exclusive Sky Pool Children’s Play Room Outdoor Lounge Areas Private Clubhouse Dedicated BBQ Area Every detail at ELAR1S Sky has been curated to create a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and modern convenience — offering residents a sanctuary elevated above the ordinary.