Anomaly · Listing detail

Premium Finish | Prime Location | Multiple Units

Motor City · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,600,000
Size (sqft)
982
PPSF
1,629
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Jessica Pollock
Listed
2026-03-16
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:01
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 46.8% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4678266431511766,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
46.6%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1238 chars

Description

Jessica from Luxfolio Real Estate is excited to present this elegantly designed 2 bedroom apartment in Beverly Grande, located in Motor City. Apartment Features: Open Plan Kitchen Layout En suite Bathrooms Floor to ceiling windows High-quality materials and modern finishes Spacious terraces and natural light Building Features: Premium Finishing Inner beach pool and water lounge areas Poolside retreat and wellness zones Indoor wellness centre and outdoor gym terrace Outdoor cinema and clubhouse with game room Mini golf zone and ping pong area Dedicated outdoor kids zones and kids pool Padel court and mini basketball court BBQ social hub and rooftop café terrace Garden serenity zones and landscaped courtyards Motor City is a sought-after residential community with a strategic location with excellent connectivity to other areas. It offers a vibrant lifestyle with walkable streets, green parks, retail outlets, restaurants, schools, and leisure attractions. Motor City has shown consistent growth in property value over the years whilst also offering strong rental yields, making it an ideal destination for both end-users and investors. If you have any questions or would like to arrange a viewing, please contact Jessica.