Anomaly · Listing detail

Park Access | Walking Distance to Circle Mall | HO Soon Q2 2026

Jumeirah Village Circle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,820,000
Size (sqft)
1,152
PPSF
1,579
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Hu Di Zhen
Listed
2026-03-14
Computed
2026-05-11 13:52:00
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.4% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4841610003288568,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.3%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1371 chars

Description

Terrazzo Residences by TARAF – Contemporary Living in JVC Discover refined urban living at Terrazzo Residences by TARAF, a boutique low-rise residential development in the heart of Jumeirah Village Circle (JVC). Designed with a focus on modern aesthetics, functionality, and comfort, Terrazzo offers a peaceful lifestyle with excellent connectivity to the rest of Dubai. This elegant development features thoughtfully designed apartments with high-quality finishes, spacious layouts, and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in natural light throughout the day. Property Highlights: • Contemporary architecture & premium interiors • Open-plan living and dining areas • High-quality kitchens and bathrooms • Private balconies with community views • Excellent layout efficiency Amenities: • Resort-style swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • Landscaped gardens & outdoor seating areas • Children’s play area • 24/7 security & concierge • Covered parking Location – JVC: • Easy access to Al Khail Road & Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • Close to Circle Mall, schools, cafes & parks • 15–20 minutes to Dubai Marina, Downtown Dubai & Mall of the Emirates Ideal for end-users and investors, Terrazzo Residences offers strong rental demand, attractive capital appreciation potential, and a high standard of living in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities.