Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished-Family-Ready -Prime Community View

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
844,888
Size (sqft)
475
PPSF
1,778
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Rayan Magdi
Listed
2026-03-12
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:59
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 42.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4251543465800127,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
42.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
861 chars

Description

Discover the perfect blend of private comfort and community living in this modern studio apartment located in The Community, Jumeirah Village Triangle (JVT) — a unique co-living development designed for young professionals and those seeking a vibrant, social lifestyle. Property Details Fully furnished with modern interiors Family-friendly environment Privacy and security guaranteed Amenities & Facilities Enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a wide range of on-site facilities: Swimming pool & Gym Yoga & Wellness areas Lounge & Co-working spaces Café, Restaurants & Retail shops Library & Game zone Children’s play area 24/7 security & Covered parking Location HighlightsLocated in the heart of JVT, with easy access to key highways such as Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road, providing smooth connectivity to: Dubai Marina – 20 mins Downtown Dubai – 29 mins