Luxury 1BR | Community View | DAMAC Hills Living
DAMAC Hills · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,222,000
- Size (sqft)
- 673
- PPSF
- 1,815
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Boshra Al jouma
- Listed
- 2026-03-12
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 13:51:58
Photos (3)
1
×1 dup2
×1 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 41.3% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.4131918667281907, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false }
Comp context
- Discount
- 41.3%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
ISPR Luxury Properties LLC proudly presents an exceptional opportunity to experience a new standard of urban sophistication at DAMAC District Tower A, a premier mixed-use high-rise located in the heart of the award-winning DAMAC Hills. Rising 29 storeys, this architectural landmark seamlessly blends luxury residences with state-of-the-art professional spaces, creating a vibrant destination for modern living and investment. This elegant 1-bedroom apartment offers a well-designed layout, contemporary finishes, and a peaceful community view, making it ideal for both end-users and investors seeking strong rental potential in one of Dubai’s most desirable golf communities. Property Features • Spacious 1 Bedroom • 2 Modern Bathrooms • 673 Sq. Ft. Layout • Bright Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Built-in Wardrobes • Contemporary Kitchen & Finishes • Beautiful Community View Luxury Amenities Residents enjoy access to premium lifestyle facilities including: • Infinity-Style Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Fitness Center • AI Wellness & Recovery Facilities • Co-working & Business Lounge • Padel Court & Golf Simulator • Kids Play Area • Landscaped Outdoor Spaces • Retail & Dining at DAMAC Mall Prime Location • Located within DAMAC Hills • Easy access to Hessa Street & D57 • 25 Minutes to Dubai Mall • 30 Minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport This property offers the perfect combination of luxury lifestyle, strategic location, and strong investment potential, making it a smart choice for buyers seeking long-term value in Dubai’s dynamic real estate market. Asking Price: AED 1,222,000 For more information or to arrange a viewing, contact Boushra Al Jouma at ISPR Luxury Properties — your trusted partner in Dubai’s luxury real estate market.