Anomaly · Listing detail

High Roi | Prime Location | Luxury Living

City of Arabia · studio

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.77)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
738,000
Size (sqft)
365
PPSF
2,021
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Naveed Ahmed
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 13:51:58
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×5 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.2% below comp median (594 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 594,
      "discountPct": 0.4423439126240923,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3624.097442403913
    }
    0.18
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.5%
Median PPSF
3,638.587
Comp count
594
Scope
project
1409 chars

Description

Apartment for sale in Azizi Milan, City of Arabia Bulk Sale Unit for sale in Azizi Milan, City of Arabia Live the Milan Dream in Dubai | Azizi Milan – City of Arabia Step into Italian elegance with Azizi Milan — a masterpiece of art, fashion, and luxury living in the heart of Dubai. - High Capital Appreciation - Exceptional Build Quality - Inspired by Milan’s Artistic Charm - Massive 40M Sqft Master Community - Flexible Payment Plan - Installments Even After Handover Elevate your lifestyle with urban convenience, lush nature, and timeless style. Invest smart, live beautifully. Project Highlights: • Inspired by Italian elegance and art • Located in a 40M sqft master community • Flexible payment plan with post-handover installments • High rental returns – ideal for smart investors • Surrounded by lush greenery & world-class infrastructure Prime Location Connectivity: • 1 MIN – IMG Worlds of Adventure • 4 MIN – Cityland Mall • 5 MIN – Global Village • 15 MIN – Dubai Miracle Garden • 15 MIN – Dubai Silicon Oasis • 25 MIN – Dubai International Airport (DXB) • 30 MIN – Palm Jumeirah Features & Amenities: • Modern fitness center • Luxurious swimming pool • Walking & cycling trails • Kids’ play area • Yoga, meditation, & sauna zones • Multi-purpose halls • 24/7 security • Fine dining restaurants & cafés • Retail outlets Register your interest now – own a piece of artistic Milan in Dubai!