Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Close to Parks | THL Type

Damac Hills · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
5,400,000
Size (sqft)
2,705
PPSF
1,996
Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 36.4% below comp median (101 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 101,
      "discountPct": 0.3644133949166146,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1042 chars

Description

Presenting this well-presented THL type townhouse villa in the sought-after Rochester cluster within Damac Hills. Set on a generous plot, this bright home offers modern interiors, excellent natural light, and a spacious private garden — ideal for family living. (PLEASE REQUEST FOR REAL IMAGES AND VIDEOS - ONLY STANDARD IMAGES USED ABOVE) Villa Features • THL type villa • Built-up area: 2,705 sq.ft • Plot size: 3,607 sq.ft • Spacious open-plan living & dining area • Modern closed kitchen • Floor-to-ceiling windows • Private garden • Covered parking • Quiet, family-friendly location • Close to the park Community Highlights • Trump International Golf Club • Malibu Bay wave pool • Landscaped parks • Swimming pools & gyms • Schools, nurseries & retail outlets • Gated community with 24/7 security • Retail & Dining Outlets DAMAC Hills is one of the most desirable communities to live in Dubai, offering a perfect blend of family-friendly and professional living. For more details or to arrange a viewing, please contact Sannah today!