Anomaly · Listing detail

Penthouse | Dubai Ain View | Palm and Sea View

Bluewaters · Bluewaters Bay Building 2 · 5

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
55,000,000
Size (sqft)
6,927
PPSF
7,940
Type
Penthouse
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×2 dup2
Photo 33
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "56940158",
        "65581117"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1187 chars

Description

Luxury Homes Real Estate is proud to present this exquisite 5-bedroom penthouse, perfectly located in the prestigious Bluewaters Bay Building 2. Property Details: - Penthouse - 5 Spacious Bedrooms - Ensuite Bathrooms - Balcony - 6927 sqft. - Selling Price: AED 55,000,000/- - Dubai Ain & Beach View Building & Community Amenities: - Wellness & Recreation - Infinity pool with panoramic sea views - Children’s pool - Fully equipped gymnasium and outdoor fitness areas - Spa and sauna facilities - Yoga and Meditation Zones - Outdoor gymnasium Connectivity: - 5 mins walk to Ain Dubai - 10 mins walk to JBR - 10 mins drive to Palm Jumeirah - 15 mins drive to Downtown Dubai - 30 mins drive to Dubai International Airport Bluewaters Bay Building 2, developed by Meraas, is a luxurious residential tower situated on Dubai’s Bluewaters Island. A perfect blend of tranquil seaside living and the vibrant atmosphere of a lively destination. Rising from the Arabian Gulf, these stunning, sunlit apartments are distinguished by their refined elegance and high-end finishes. To know more information, please contact Ibrahim Magdi or visit Luxury Homes Real Estate for more property details.