Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Vacant | Private Jacuzzi

International City · Petalz By Danube 2 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,211
PPSF
1,114
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Micky Satikuvar
Listed
2026-03-11
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 1 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 1 other listing (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "15271538"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1047 chars

Description

Betterhomes is proud to offer this brand new 2-bed in Petalz By Danube 2. Unit Details : Newly handed over 1,211 sq. ft. 2 Spacious Bedrooms with built-in wardrobes 2 Modern Bathrooms Dedicated Office Space / Study Room Open Plan Kitchen + Dining Area Large Living Room Wide Balcony Smart Home Features (lighting, A/C, access control) Allocated Parking Community & Project Amenities: Indoor Amenities: Spa & Wellness Center Doctor on Call Health Club & Sauna Gymnasium & Multi-purpose Hall Kids Daycare Business Centre Outdoor Amenities: Jogging Track with Rubber Flooring Rooftop Lounge & Yoga Platform Mini Golf & Private Sports Training Indoor Landscaped Drop-Off Zone Call Betterhomes now for more information, to arrange a viewing or to make an offer. Company Profile: Betterhomes is UAE’s most recognized property brand, attracting thousands of buyers, sellers, tenants, and landlords every month, and offers a broad range of properties across UAE, from studio apartments to spacious villas as well as a variety of commercial spaces.