Anomaly · Listing detail

NO COMMISSION | SKYLINE OCEAN | FOREST SEA VIEW

Maritime City · 2

quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.80
Suspicion
20%

Price (AED)
3,912,000
Size (sqft)
1,461
PPSF
2,677
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Oleh Fedosov
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:28:16
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 22
Photo 33
1 photo reused on 1 other listing. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
12.5%
Median PPSF
3,058.229
Comp count
194
Scope
project
1153 chars

Description

Talea by BEYOND — Dubai Maritime City (Forest District) Biophilic tower where organic lines, vertical greenery, and flowing glass blend coastal living with immersive greenery—serene, light-filled, and timeless. Key Advantages Prime “Forest District” address in Dubai Maritime City — rare mix of sea, skyline, and forest views Iconic biophilic architecture: organic curves, vertical planting, nature-integrated terraces Residences: 1–4BR apartments & double-height penthouses with floor-to-ceiling windows Nature-rich interiors: stone finishes, soft tones, natural textures, bespoke cabinetry Outdoor living: private garden terraces; sea breezes and abundant natural light Wellness & lifestyle: indoor/outdoor gyms, forest-inspired pool deck, shaded trails, kids’ play areas, event lawns, BBQ terraces, treehouse seating, cascading water features Developed by BEYOND under the Omniyat Group with a focus on sustainable urban living Specifications Finishing & Materials: modern, high-quality Kitchen & Appliances: built-in sanitary ware; kitchen appliances from Bosch or equivalent in standard apartments, and Mile or equivalent Furnishing: unfurnished