Anomaly · Listing detail

7% BELOW COST | BULK DEAL OPEN | MOTIVATED SELLER

Dubai Harbour · Sobha Seahaven Tower B · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,090,000
Size (sqft)
850
PPSF
3,635
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Dana Vilmane
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
2 photos reused on 2 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16158441",
        "62070596"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
864 chars

Description

We are pleased to offer for sale this 1-bedroom apartment located at Sobha Sea Haven in Dubai Harbour. Reference number: EPS-S-9729 Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathroom • BUA 850 sqft • Kitchen Equipped • 1 Parking • Balcony Amenities: • Private beach access • Infinity-edge swimming pool • Family pool & kids • Health club sauna steam • Fitness centre & gym • Indoor game room • Outdoor cinema screening • Marina & yacht club • Yoga & meditation zone • Family BBQ area • Retail promenade outlets • Valet & concierge services Indulge in Sobha SeaHaven’s waterfront luxury at Dubai Harbour, elegant apartments with panoramic sea views, direct beach access, infinity pools, yacht club, and curated wellness facilities. A serene, design-led lifestyle with vibrant dining, movies under the stars, and family-friendly spaces. Call Dana for further details.