Golf Course Views | 806 SQFT | 1 Bedroom
Dubai Hills Estate · 1
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,725,500
- Size (sqft)
- 806
- PPSF
- 2,140
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Listed
- 2026-03-10
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:27:23
Photos (3)
1
2
3--call1 to populate.Flags (2)
- High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 30.8% below comp median (336 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 336, "discountPct": 0.3081160301919163, "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414 } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 30.8%
- Median PPSF
- 3,091.877
- Comp count
- 340
- Scope
- project
Description
Strada is pleased to present this 1-bedroom investment opportunity in Golf Hillside, located within the highly sought-after Dubai Hills Estate, one of Dubai’s strongest-performing residential communities. Investment Highlights: - 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom - BUA: 806 sqft - Community and skyline views - Open-plan living and dining layout - Modern kitchen with premium finishes - Walk-in wardrobe - Handover: Q4 2028 Key Value Drivers: - Located in Dubai Hills Estate, a proven high-demand rental and resale market - Attractive unit size and layout ideal for both short- and long-term leasing - Premium lifestyle amenities including swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and state-of-the-art gym - 24-hour concierge and security services enhancing tenant appeal - Close proximity to Dubai Hills Mall, schools, dining, and major road networks - This property offers a well-balanced combination of capital appreciation potential and future rental yield. If you are interested please reach out to Josh Sturges for more information.