Anomaly · Listing detail

MOTIVATED SELLER | INVESTOR DEAL | HIGH FLOOR

Zabeel · Park Views Residences A · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,700,000
Size (sqft)
747
PPSF
2,275
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Karan Bang
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×8 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×6 dup3
3 photos reused on 15 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 21,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16127519",
        "54394724",
        "16114376",
        "51108792",
        "51193149",
        "16107628",
        "14881258",
        "15922480",
        "54396011",
        "14756247",
        "14745895",
        "55341091"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1395 chars

Description

Classic Properties Real Estate is proud to present this stylish 1-bedroom apartment in Park Views Residences, a distinguished address where contemporary elegance meets refined urban living. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes and spacious interiors, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and sophisticated city living. Property Features: * 1 Spacious Bedroom * 2 Modern Bathrooms * 1 allocated parking space * High-floor unit * Walking distance to the Metro * Pool and park views Flexible Payment Plan: * 40% during construction * 60% on handover Amenities & Facilities: * Swimming pool * Fully equipped gymnasium * Children’s play area * Multi-purpose community hall * Retail and dining outlets at podium level * CCTV security * Dedicated parking areas * Shopping mall * Mosque * Sports facilities * BBQ areas * Nearby schools * Community views * Lush landscaped parks Located near Zabeel Park, this premium development offers thoughtfully designed 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments that blend comfort, style, and functionality. Surrounded by lush greenery and scenic landscapes, the residences provide a tranquil setting while remaining well connected to key destinations across Dubai. Park Views Residences offers a lifestyle that seamlessly combines luxury, tranquility, and connectivity, making it an ideal choice for both homeowners and investors.