Anomaly · Listing detail

VACANT AND FULLY FURNISHED|2BHK| WITH LIFT

Business Bay · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,299,999
Size (sqft)
1,847
PPSF
1,786
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Muhammad Usama
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 41.7% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4165367616132605,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
41.5%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1258 chars

Description

Royal Falcon Real Estate is this stunning 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment in Business Bay, exquisitely designed by the iconic Italian designer Missoni. Features: * Vacant * 2 Bedrooms * 3 Bathrooms * Brand new, never lived in * Branded by Missoni * Private lift access * Canal views The spacious open-concept living area is perfect for entertaining consisting of large windows that invite abundant natural light and showcases breathtaking views of the Dubai skyline. AMENITIES: * Luxury Finishing * Gymnasium * Swimming pool * 60% Post hand over payment plan Residents enjoy access to top-tier amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, a serene pool, and lush landscaped gardens. The vibrant Neighbourhood offers a wealth of dining, shopping, and entertainment options just steps away. Experience the perfect balance of luxury and urban living in this exclusive Business Bay apartment. Your Urban Oasis awaits! Royal Falcon Real Estate L. L. C – is a duly registered Real Estate Broker company in Dubai, UAE certified by the Department of Economic Development in Dubai. It is engaged in buying, selling, and leasing properties. Please feel free to contact our area specialist for more details. Muhammad Usama Property consultant