Anomaly · Listing detail

Ready To Move | Fitted Kitchen |Corner |High Floor

Dubai Studio City · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
970,000
Size (sqft)
565
PPSF
1,716
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Alex James Wych
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 44.5% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4451995830884712,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
44.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
968 chars

Description

fam Properties is delighted to offer this brand NEW 1 bedroom apartment in the modern Azizi Mirage in Studio City. This low rise building offers fantastic central location with top amenities. This 1 bedrooms key features includes: Corner Ready to move Open view Modern finishing Fitted open kitchen Brand new Unfurnished High Floor 1 bedroom with built in wardrobes 1 bathroom 1 allocated parking space Tidy balcony Azizi Mirage offers: Brand NEW Modern pool area Fully equipped gym Landscaped garden SPA Retail outlets Childrens play area 24hr security Covered parking Situated in Dubai Studio City, it offers close access to Motor City, Sports City, and major roads. It is roughly 20 minutes from key areas like Dubai Marina/JBR and 18 minutes from Expo 2020. The project emphasizes a calm, suburban feel with landscaped areas, yet remains connected to the vibrant, entertainment focused community of Studio City.