Anomaly · Listing detail

Fully Furnished | Skyline View | Move-in Ready

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
780,000
Size (sqft)
490
PPSF
1,591
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Completion
completed
Furnished
YES
Agent
Saeed Boughannam
Listed
2026-03-10
Computed
2026-05-11 16:27:23
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 48.6% below comp median (336 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 336,
      "discountPct": 0.4856133663716537,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3093.004164547414
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
48.5%
Median PPSF
3,091.877
Comp count
340
Scope
project
1176 chars

Description

The Community JVT is a modern residential development that offers a vibrant lifestyle, set amid landscaped greenery and supported by well-established infrastructure in the sought-after Jumeirah Village Triangle. Property Details: • Spacious 1 Bedroom with Built-in Wardrobes • Open-Plan Living & Dining Area • Fully Fitted Modern Kitchen • Floor-to-Ceiling Windows • Private Balcony • Central Air Conditioning • High-Quality Finishing Amenities: • Accessibility for people with disabilities • BBQ • Central A/C • Cinema • Club house • Covered Parking • Coworking zone • Dining outlets (coffee houses & restaurants) • Golf course • Kids Play Area • Laundry • Library • Pets Allowed • Retail outlets • SPA • Sauna • Security and CCTV • Shared Pool • Shared gym & fitness • Yoga studio To learn more or schedule a viewing, contact our team via call or WhatsApp. To obtain additional information, kindly visit our office located at Business Park 3, Dubai Hills, or browse our impressive collection of properties on our website. Our team of specialized brokers is always ready to address any queries you may have regarding the real estate industry. Company Reg. No. 824090