Anomaly · Listing detail

On The Park| Handover Q3 2026 | High Floor

Town Square · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,375,000
Size (sqft)
938
PPSF
1,465
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Adam Ainslie
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×4 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×5 dup3
3 photos reused on 6 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "16306101",
        "62457536"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1045 chars

Description

Adam at White and Co is delighted to present this modern 2-bedroom apartment in the highly sought-after Symphony on The Park, Town Square. Offering a perfect blend of contemporary design & functional living space, this beautifully finished apartment is ideal for homeowners or investors seeking a vibrant & well-connected community. Property Features: - 2 Bedrooms - 2 Baths - Open plan kitchen & living area - White Goods Included - Private balcony - Built in wardrobes - Handover Q3 2026 - 938.29 Community Facilities: - Fully equipped gym - Swimming pool - Barbecue area - 24/7 security - Basketball, Squash & tennis courts - Children's play area The Town Square community features landscaped parks, leisure facilities, cycling trails & a wide range of dining & retail options which are centered around the expansive Town Square park. With excellent connectivity to the major highways, residents enjoy easy access to key areas like Downtown Dubai, Dubai Marina & Al Maktoum International Airport. For more information please contact Adam