Original Price | 3 Bed + Maids | Payment Plan
Jumeirah Golf Estates · 3
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 5,979,777
- Size (sqft)
- 3,438
- PPSF
- 1,739
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Listed
- 2026-03-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:26:31
Photos (3)
×7 dup1
×1 dup2
×2 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 6 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 7, "matchedListings": [ "16029941", "62055437", "62056642", "16200060", "15937150", "15937090" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 44.6% below comp median (101 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 101, "discountPct": 0.4462499467735434, "marketMedianPpsf": 3140.406018685897 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 44.6%
- Median PPSF
- 3,140.665
- Comp count
- 101
- Scope
- project
Description
- Secure today with an 80-20 Payment Plan (10% on Booking) - 0% Broker Commission - Handover Q4 2028 This well-designed 3-bed + maids townhouse in Pinewood Estates, Jumeirah Golf Estates 2 offers modern family living within one of Dubai’s most exciting emerging communities. The property features spacious open-plan living areas, contemporary finishes and a private outdoor space, ideal for both end-users and investors seeking long-term value in a growing location. Residents will benefit from close proximity to the upcoming Etihad Rail station and metro link, as well as a new commercial district, parks, schools, healthcare facilities and retail amenities, all within walking distance. With strong infrastructure investment and excellent connectivity to key areas of Dubai, this property presents a superb opportunity for both family living and long-term capital growth. Please note all measurements and information are given to the best of our knowledge. Allsopp & Allsopp accept no liability for any incorrect details.