Anomaly · Listing detail

1BR Deal | 721 Sqft | Community & Road View

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Azizi Venice 14 · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,045,000
Size (sqft)
721
PPSF
1,449
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed_primary
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Muna Sattar Talib Talib
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
2 photos reused on 3 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "61680094",
        "60529954",
        "16298067"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
7.4%
Median PPSF
1,565.511
Comp count
39
Scope
project
1250 chars

Description

Dar Al Muna Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 1-bedroom apartment in Azizi Venice, a unique waterfront community developed by Azizi Developments in the fast-growing area of Dubai South. This 1-bedroom apartment offers 721 sqft of well-planned living space, featuring modern interiors, an open layout, and large windows that provide plenty of natural light along with pleasant residential community and road views. The unit is designed to deliver both comfort and functionality, making it ideal for homeowners and investors looking for strong long-term value. Residents of Azizi Venice will enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with crystal lagoons, waterfront promenades, retail boulevard, restaurants, cafes, landscaped parks, and leisure attractions, creating one of Dubai South’s most exciting upcoming destinations. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom Apartment • Size: 721 Sqft • Residential Community View & Road View • Modern Layout • Excellent Investment Opportunity • Premium Waterfront Community Strategically located near Al Maktoum International Airport, the development offers excellent connectivity and strong potential for capital appreciation and rental yield. Contact Dar Al Muna Real Estate today for more information and availability.