Anomaly · Listing detail

Single Row | Fantastic Location | Great Price

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · South Bay 5 · 4

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,700,000
Size (sqft)
2,745
PPSF
1,347
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Kieran Francis Edginton
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×10 dup1
Photo 2×1 dup2
Photo 3×3 dup3
3 photos reused on 13 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 3,
      "matchedListings": [
        "14547284",
        "64424331",
        "15970768"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1372 chars

Description

Gold Mark Real Estate, were proud to present this exceptional property that combines comfort, style, and unbeatable value. With a reputation built on trust, expertise, and client satisfaction, Gold Mark Real Estate ensures every listing receives the attention it deserves. Whether youre looking to invest, upgrade, or find your perfect home, this opportunity is one you dont want to miss. Experience the Gold Mark difference where your property goals become our mission. Property Features: 4 spacious bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms Fully fitted modern kitchen with ample storage Maids room + guest bathroom Built-in wardrobes and high-quality finishes Private landscaped garden Covered parking for 2 cars Community Amenities: Swimming pools & childrens play areas Jogging and cycling tracks Clubhouse with gym and fitness facilities Green parks and landscaped walkways 24/7 gated security and community management Connectivity: 5 minutes to Expo City Dubai 10 minutes to Al Maktoum International Airport (DWC) 15 minutes to Dubai Marina & JBR 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai & Burj Khalifa This villa offers a lifestyle of leisure and convenience within Dubai Souths most sought-after waterfront community. Whether youre looking for a family home or a high-potential investment, South Bay 5 is the perfect choice. Contact Kieran today to schedule a private viewing.