Anomaly · Listing detail

Single row | 3 bed + maid's | Handover Q1 2028

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Greenway 2 · 3

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
3,350,000
Size (sqft)
1,857
PPSF
1,804
Type
Villa
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:26:31
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×8 dup2
Photo 3×8 dup3
3 photos reused on 11 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 6,
      "matchedListings": [
        "62861374",
        "15468840",
        "56955427"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1513 chars

Description

Nest Hunters Real Estate proudly presents this spacious 3-bedroom plus maid's townhouse in Greenway 2 at Emaar South. Designed for comfortable family living, this modern home offers a peaceful community atmosphere while remaining well connected to major destinations across Dubai. With bright interiors and a practical layout, it is an excellent option for both end users and investors seeking strong rental returns. Property Details: • 3 Bedrooms+ maid's • 3 Bathrooms • Spacious Living and Dining Area • Modern Kitchen • Laundry Room • Balcony • Private Terrace • 2 Covered Parking Spaces Amenities: • Access to the Golf Course • Landscaped Community Park • Swimming Pools • Dog Park • Children’s Play Area • Multipurpose Court • Linear Parks and Walking Paths • Fully Equipped Gym • Restaurants and Cafés • Retail Shops • 24/7 Security Location Connectivity: • 7 Minutes – Al Maktoum International Airport • 10 Minutes – Expo City Dubai • 20 Minutes – Dubai Marina • 30 Minutes – Downtown Dubai Greenway 2 features a collection of thoughtfully designed townhouses within the vibrant Emaar South community. Surrounded by greenery and open spaces, the neighborhood offers a calm lifestyle while still providing easy access to everyday conveniences. The community is designed for active, family-oriented living with modern architecture, quality finishes, and spacious interiors. Contact me today to arrange a viewing or to learn more about this exceptional home in one of Dubai’s fastest-growing communities.