Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | 2BR Waterfront | Dubai South

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) · Azizi Venice 13 · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.60)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,414,000
Size (sqft)
1,077
PPSF
2,241
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan_primary
Furnished
NO
Agent
Syed Nade Ali Bukhari
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×1 dup1
Photo 2×3 dup2
Photo 3×1 dup3
3 photos reused on 5 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (3)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 2 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 2,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60930452",
        "16298067"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Low
    Not PF-verified
    verification_missing
    Listing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
    evidence
    {
      "is_verified": false
    }
    0.05
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1359 chars

Description

Patriot Pro Real Estate proudly presents Azizi Venice, a master-planned waterfront lifestyle community by Azizi Developments, located in Dubai South. Inspired by the timeless charm of Venice and blended with modern urban living, this exceptional development offers a unique waterfront experience in the heart of Dubai’s fastest-growing district. Unit Details 2 Bedroom Apartment 2 Bathrooms Ensuite Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet Spacious Balcony Semi-Furnished Flexible 30/70 Payment Plan Community Amenities Crystal sweet-water lagoon with artificial waves 700-meter retail boulevard featuring designer outlets Cultural Center, Opera House, Comedy Clubs & Theatres Simulated sports fields & state-of-the-art fitness areas International school & community hospital Water park & dancing fountains Children’s play areas & tele-cabin transit system Cafés, restaurants & community mosques Prime Location Strategically located in Dubai South Minutes from Al Maktoum International Airport Easy access to Expo City Dubai Excellent connectivity to major highways Investment Highlights Prime waterfront location within a rapidly growing master community Strong potential for capital appreciation Attractive rental yields driven by lifestyle demand Developed by a reputable UAE-based developer Investor-friendly and flexible payment plan