Prime Investment | Strong Market Demand
The Valley · 5
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 13,435,888
- Size (sqft)
- 8,857
- PPSF
- 1,516
- Type
- Villa
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Completion
- off_plan_primary
- Furnished
- NO
- Agent
- Rafiq Ahmed Fasurullah
- Listed
- 2026-03-09
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:25:41
Photos (3)
1
×10 dup2
×10 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing2 of this listing's photos appear on 14 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 20, "matchedListings": [ "60917219", "60918083", "61662730", "61662459", "61662576", "60917627", "15950514", "15791750", "15792017", "15792286", "15741006", "15850537", "16103418", "16232846" ], "photosWithMatches": 2 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 } - Medium−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 26.0% below comp median (152 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 152, "discountPct": 0.2603552498068207, "marketMedianPpsf": 2049.632610255198 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 26.0%
- Median PPSF
- 2,049.747
- Comp count
- 152
- Scope
- project
Description
House & Hedges Real Estate is pleased to offer this 5 Bedroom Villa in Ovelle at The Valley Dubai Ovelle at The Valley Dubai is a soulful sanctuary of Emaar Properties, inspired by the mountains and Wadis of the Emirates, with 4 & 5-bedroom villas. Revealing as the latest chapter of mindful living, this residential partition brings a naturally enriched rhythm to urban and upscale life. The stylish and sophisticated architecture of homes is grounded in the verdant landscape and celebrates the mesmerising vistas of the gardens and flowing water bodies from the naturally illuminated ambience. From adventurous to playful activities and socialisation to calm relaxation, the outdoor spaces are planned to balance comfort with cheerful excitement for their residents. Property Amenities - Village Market Plaza - The Plantation - Terrace Trails - Plateau Views - High Ropes & Zip Line - Bridge Crossing - Storm water swale with bridge crossing - Village Market Plaza - Falaj Fountain - Sports Courts - Stepped Terraces & Viewing Platform - Oasis Play Area House and Hedges Real Estate, where your dream home journey begins. Our dedicated team is committed to turning your real estate aspirations into reality. Experience personalized service, unmatched expertise, and a seamless path to finding the perfect place to call home. For more details, please contact our dedicated team member Mr. Rfaiq Ahmed. We're eager to assist you on your journey to finding your dream home. Thank you for choosing House & Hedges Real Estate.