Anomaly · Listing detail

Furnished | Spacious Layout | Prime Community

Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.67)
high-severity flag: price_deviation_extreme
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,650,000
Size (sqft)
985
PPSF
1,675
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
YES
Agent
Harminder Dooa
Listed
2026-03-09
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 22
Photo 33
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    Extreme price deviation
    price_deviation_extreme
    Listing is 45.3% below comp median (193 comps)
    evidence
    {
      "compCount": 193,
      "discountPct": 0.4527990345477107,
      "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191
    }
    0.18
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
From OpportunityScore

Comp context

Discount
45.1%
Median PPSF
3,052.622
Comp count
198
Scope
project
1068 chars

Description

Top Class Real Estate proudly offers this furnished apartment for sale in Seslia Tower, Jumeirah Village Triangle. Property Details: 2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Fully Furnished Spacious Layout Bright Living and Dining Area Modern Open Kitchen Built-in Wardrobes Balcony BUA: 985 sq.ft Sale Price: AED 1,650,000/- Building & Community Features: Contemporary residential tower Swimming pool Fully equipped gym 24/7 security Family-friendly community setting Easy access to major roads and key destinations Location Overview: Seslia Tower is ideally located in Jumeirah Village Triangle, offering a peaceful residential environment with convenient connectivity to Dubai Marina, JLT, Downtown Dubai, and major highways. For viewing and inquiries, contact Harminder Dooa Top Class Real Estate Broker is a family founded real estate company in Dubai operating a traditional UK estate agency model in the United Arab Emirates (UAE). With our highly experienced agents, Top Class Real estate is committed to delivering superior home buying and selling services to Dubai.