Anomaly · Listing detail

Ras Al Khor & Golf View | Ready this Year

Mohammed Bin Rashid City · Sobha One · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
2,600,000
Size (sqft)
1,100
PPSF
2,363
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
PARTLY
Agent
Alina Cameron
Listed
2026-03-07
Computed
2026-05-11 16:25:41
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 11
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
2 photos reused on 19 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    2 of this listing's photos appear on 4 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 4,
      "matchedListings": [
        "53572636",
        "15192204",
        "63262881",
        "56936767"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 2
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1553 chars

Description

Aura Capital is proud to present this high-floor 2-bedroom apartment for sale in Sobha One Tower A, offering breathtaking Ras Al Khor and Golf Course views. 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale | Sobha One – Tower A • Selling Price: AED 2,600,000 • High-floor unit with unobstructed views • Stunning Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary & Golf Course views • Spacious 2-bedroom layout with modern design • Bright open-plan living and dining area • Contemporary kitchen with premium finishes • Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light • Bedrooms with built-in wardrobes • Allocated covered parking space Community & Amenities: Sobha One is a landmark waterfront development offering a luxury lifestyle with: • Crystal lagoon-style amenities • World-class golf course • Swimming pools and fully equipped gym • Landscaped podium gardens • Walking and jogging tracks • Retail and dining outlets • 24/7 security and concierge services Location & Connectivity: • Prime location near Ras Al Khor Road • Minutes from Downtown Dubai and Business Bay • Easy access to Dubai International Airport • Close to major highways and lifestyle destinations An exceptional opportunity to own a premium high-floor apartment with iconic views in one of Sobha’s most sought-after developments — ideal for end-users and investors alike. Aura Capital is one of the leading real estate agencies in the UAE. We speak 20+ languages and offer our local and international clients exceptional service, expert advice, and comprehensive property sales, purchases, and rental support.