2 Bedroom | Fully Furnished | Ready for Handover
Jumeirah Village Triangle · 2
Risk score
Gates
Listing facts
- Price (AED)
- 1,696,700
- Size (sqft)
- 1,024
- PPSF
- 1,656
- Type
- Apartment
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Completion
- completed_primary
- Furnished
- YES
- Agent
- Muna Sattar Talib Talib
- Listed
- 2026-03-07
- Computed
- 2026-05-11 16:25:41
Photos (3)
×1 dup1
×3 dup2
×3 dup3--call1 to populate.Flags (4)
- High−0.20photo pHash duplicate cross listingphoto_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
evidence
{ "totalMatches": 5, "matchedListings": [ "60909435", "16182462", "16181108" ], "photosWithMatches": 3 } - High−0.18Extreme price deviationprice_deviation_extremeListing is 45.9% below comp median (193 comps)
evidence
{ "compCount": 193, "discountPct": 0.4590060902752292, "marketMedianPpsf": 3061.032610963191 } - Low−0.05Not PF-verifiedverification_missingListing not marked verified by PropertyFinder
evidence
{ "is_verified": false } - Medium−0.15photo count low actualphoto_count_low_actualOnly 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
evidence
{ "actual": 3, "totalRows": 3, "downloadOkCount": 3 }
Comp context
- Discount
- 45.9%
- Median PPSF
- 3,058.229
- Comp count
- 194
- Scope
- project
Description
Dar Al Muna Real Estate proudly presents this fully furnished 2-bedroom apartment in Altai Tower, developed by Tiger Properties, located in the vibrant community of Jumeirah Village Triangle. This modern apartment features high-quality finishes, an open-plan layout, and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light, creating a bright and comfortable living space. The unit comes fully furnished and is ready for immediate handover, making it ideal for both end-users and investors looking for a ready-to-move-in property. Residents of Altai Tower enjoy a range of lifestyle amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, children’s play area, landscaped spaces, and retail outlets within the building, offering convenience and comfort in a family-friendly environment. Prime Location Connectivity: • 10 minutes to Dubai Marina • 15 minutes to Mall of the Emirates • 20 minutes to Palm Jumeirah • 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai With its strategic location, modern amenities, and ready-to-move-in status, this property offers a great opportunity for investment or comfortable living in Dubai. Contact Dar Al Muna Real Estate today for more information or to arrange a viewing.