Anomaly · Listing detail

Chiller Free | Close to Metro Open House 9th May

Al Furjan · 1

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,299,999
Size (sqft)
905
PPSF
1,436
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
2
Completion
completed
Furnished
NO
Agent
Maybelle Teraza
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×2 dup1
Photo 2×4 dup2
Photo 3×2 dup3
3 photos reused on 4 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 3 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 7,
      "matchedListings": [
        "63258998",
        "62870864",
        "62862869"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1608 chars

Description

Artha Realty is pleased to present this high-demand 1-bedroom upgraded apartment in Florus Residences, Al Furjan. Located in a well-established and rapidly growing community, this property represents an excellent investment opportunity, offering strong rental demand, consistent returns, and long-term capital appreciation. APARTMENT HIGHLIGHTS: - Spacious 1-bedroom apartment - Popular unit type with high tenant demand - Bedroom with built-in wardrobes and en-suite bathroom - Guest powder room, enhancing rental appeal - Bright living and dining area with efficient layout - Modern closed kitchen with ample storage - Private balcony with community views - Low-maintenance layout ideal for investors BUILDING AMENITIES: - Refurbished and professionally managed common areas - Swimming pool and fully equipped gym - Children’s play area supporting family rentals - Covered parking for residents - 24/7 security and CCTV surveillance - Well-maintained building with strong occupancy levels PRIME LOCATION – AL FURJAN: - Close to Al Furjan Metro Station, increasing rental attractiveness - Easy access to Discovery Gardens Metro Station - Direct connectivity to Sheikh Zayed Road - Near Pavilion Discovery Gardens and Ibn Battuta Mall - Surrounded by retail, supermarkets, schools, and daily conveniences - Proven rental performance in a sought-after community Contact Artha Realty today to arrange a viewing and discuss investment potential. *Multiple 1-bedroom units available.* **Please note: Images are for illustrative purposes only. The apartment is offered unfurnished.**