Anomaly · Listing detail

Investor Deal | Spacious 2BR | Prime Location

Wasl Gate · 2

Score capped at 0.50 (would have scored 0.65)
high-severity flag: photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
quality-positive (1.0 = clean)

Risk score

0.50
Suspicion
50%

Price (AED)
1,850,000
Size (sqft)
1,236
PPSF
1,496
Type
Apartment
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Completion
off_plan
Furnished
NO
Agent
Shubh Sarda
Listed
2026-03-06
Computed
2026-05-11 16:24:51
PDQ-256 dup detection · corpus 277,301

Photos (3)

Photo 1×6 dup1
Photo 2×10 dup2
Photo 3×10 dup3
3 photos reused on 12 other listings. Hover the badge to see matched listing IDs and Hamming distances.
LLM holistic analysis (Phase D) didn't fire for this listing — either it wasn't requested or returned a clean read. Re-run with --call1 to populate.
Per-signal evidence

Flags (2)

  • High
    photo pHash duplicate cross listing
    photo_pHash_duplicate_cross_listing
    3 of this listing's photos appear on 12 other listings (Hamming ≤ 32, PDQ-256)
    evidence
    {
      "totalMatches": 25,
      "matchedListings": [
        "60532964",
        "60534128",
        "60531443",
        "60534702",
        "60907327",
        "15512192",
        "15512133",
        "14915078",
        "14918000",
        "14915614",
        "15512127",
        "15583537"
      ],
      "photosWithMatches": 3
    }
    0.20
  • Medium
    photo count low actual
    photo_count_low_actual
    Only 3 photos downloaded (claimed counts in raw can lie — this is from the actual fetch)
    evidence
    {
      "actual": 3,
      "totalRows": 3,
      "downloadOkCount": 3
    }
    0.15
1173 chars

Description

Classic Properties presents this modern 2-bedroom apartment in Hillside Residences, designed to offer a comfortable and contemporary lifestyle. The unit boasts a spacious living area, well-appointed bedrooms, and a private balcony overlooking the community. Its strategic location in Wasl Gate makes it ideal for families and professionals. Apartment Features: 2 Bedrooms Open living and dining area Modern kitchen Balcony Built-in wardrobes Parking space Amenities & Facilities: Inviting swimming pool Lush green parks and leisure areas Children’s play zones Sports courts for active lifestyles Fully equipped gymnasium 24/7 security services Ample public parking spaces Easy access to public transportation Located close to Ibn Battuta Mall, the property provides convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while maintaining a peaceful community lifestyle. About the Community: Wasl Gate is a vibrant and inclusive mixed-use community offering residential, retail, leisure, and lifestyle opportunities. It’s designed for those who value modern living, accessibility, and a strong sense of community in one of Dubai’s most promising growth corridors.